“Shen Taniq” is a leading company in the construction market, which has been operating in the Armenian market for more than two decades, presenting its windows made from aluminum and metal-plastic in line with European standards.
The company also imports high quality boilers, batteries, dryers, drainage and water supply pipes, has its own workshops of furniture and paints, building supply shops and showrooms.
As a result of the rapid development of new technologies, the company tries to walk in line with time, so "Shen Taniq" regularly organizes seminars and trainings for its employees with the participation of highly-qualified specialists invited from abroad.
The company also participates in various sectoral exhibitions organized abroad in order to get acquainted with global innovations and present them to the local market.
"Shen Taniq" has been operating since 1995. Over the years, expanding production volumes and range of products, we have become a powerful and recognized company in the local market.
Our business is based on the key principles, which are ensuring high quality of products, individual approach to each customer and using innovations.
We aim to constantly provide our customers with quality products, import high quality goods and deliver excellent services.
Free consultation
We try to facilitate our customer’s work by providing free consultation. The advice from our professional and knowledgeable specialists gives you the possibility to make the right choice.
Measurement and design
Thanks to the measurement and pre-calculation of heating systems, doors and windows, we offer our customers optimal solutions by applying our years of experience in the field.
Installation and montage
Taking care of Your comfort, we implement transportation and installation works, ensuring the longevity of the purchased products and their further smooth operation.
Maintenance and repair
It is extremely important for us to keep our customers fully satisfied with their choices. That's why we also offer warranty and repair services.